Once again, another lists of my opinion.
In no particular order:
Win Win-
Saw it on a plane flying back from Denmark. Even in seeing it on a shitty seat back screen, it was good. So I bought it on blu ray.
Super-
A dark, funny twisted super hero movie.
The Tree of Life-
People either love it or hate it. I loved it.
Super 8-
Good storytelling fun.
Rise of the Planet of the Apes-
A great new take on an old classic movie that I love.
Drive-
Simple and badass.
Life In A Day-
Amazing.
I didn't see that many of the movies that came out this year. Although many of the ones that did come out in 2011 hat I did see, in no way deserve to make this list.
I watched a lot of other good movies that were not 2011 releases. But you'd have to go through my blog archives for the year to see what they were.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment